DNA Worldwide Group
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 5 May 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 May 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 28 Nov 2023 — Class of shares re-designated. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 26 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Nov 2023 — Notification of Dna Worldwide Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 19 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 5 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 5 May 2026Registered office address changed
- 1 May 2026Registered office address changed
- 28 Nov 2023Class of shares re-designated
- 21 Nov 2023Notification of Dna Worldwide Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
- 21 Nov 2023Cessation of Mrs Hannah Veronica Nicholson as a person with significant control
- 21 Nov 2023Cessation of Mr David Michael Adams Nicholson as a person with significant control
- + 3 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about DNA Worldwide Group
- Is DNA Worldwide Group a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. DNA Worldwide Group in Frome was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 15 July 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did DNA Worldwide Group lose its sponsor licence?
- DNA Worldwide Group no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 15 July 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can DNA Worldwide Group sponsor?
- DNA Worldwide Group was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is DNA Worldwide Group based?
- The register lists DNA Worldwide Group at Unit G1 Frome Business Park, Manor Road, Frome, Somerset, United Kingdom, BA11 4FN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05073590. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 05073590
- Company status
- active
- Address
- Unit G1 Frome Business Park, Manor Road, Frome, Somerset, United Kingdom, BA11 4FN
- First on register
- 28 Jul 2021
- Removed
- 15 Jul 2026
- Website
- dna-worldwide.com
- Profile
More in Frome
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.