All sponsors
Domino's Pizza Group PLC
ActiveMilton KeynesHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 18 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
18 Aug 2013
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
17
24 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 10 Jun 2026 — Director resigned: PATEL, Mitesh. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 16 Mar 2026 — New director appointed: ANDREA, Andrew Andonis. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Jan 2026 — New director appointed: MURPHY, Anne Louise. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Dec 2025 — Shares cancelled (capital reduction). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 166 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 10 Jun 2026Director resigned: PATEL, Mitesh
- 16 Mar 2026New director appointed: ANDREA, Andrew Andonis
- 5 Jan 2026New director appointed: MURPHY, Anne Louise
- 2 Dec 2025Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
- 24 Nov 2025Director resigned: RENNIE, Andrew Charles
- 24 Nov 2025New director appointed: FRAMPTON, Nicola Julie
- + 164 earlier events
Open jobs · 17 live
View all- LiveCommercial Finance AnalystMilton Keynes
- LiveClass 2 HGV DriverWarrington, Cheshire - Burtonwood, Cheshire
- LiveAssistant Manager(07538) - 2686 N 1850 WFarr, Highland - Utah
- LiveReporting Finance ManagerMilton Keynes
- LiveWarehouse Team Leader (PM and Night shift Available)Warrington, Cheshire - Burtonwood, Cheshire
- LiveDelivery Driver(07538) - 2686 N 1850 WFarr, Highland - Utah
- LiveCustomer Service Rep(07538) - 2686 N 1850 WFarr, Highland - Utah
- LiveLearning Platform Coordinator (FTC)Milton Keynes
Common questions about Domino's Pizza Group PLC
- Is Domino's Pizza Group PLC a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Domino's Pizza Group PLC in Milton Keynes holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Domino's Pizza Group PLC sponsor?
- Domino's Pizza Group PLC is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Domino's Pizza Group PLC have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 17 live vacancies advertised by Domino's Pizza Group PLC across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Domino's Pizza Group PLC based?
- The register lists Domino's Pizza Group PLC at 1 Thornbury, West Ashland, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK6 4BB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03853545. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03853545
- Address
- 1 Thornbury, West Ashland, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK6 4BB
- First on register
- 18 Aug 2013
More in Milton Keynes
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.