DOT Group Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 18 Nov 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Oct 2025 — Shares cancelled (capital reduction). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 9 Oct 2025 — New secretary appointed: KIRCHER, Steven Peter. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 Oct 2025 — Director resigned: APCAR, Sarkis Kevork. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 10 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 18 Nov 2025Registered office address changed
- 21 Oct 2025Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
- 9 Oct 2025New secretary appointed: KIRCHER, Steven Peter
- 8 Oct 2025Director resigned: APCAR, Sarkis Kevork
- 24 Mar 2021Registered office address changed
- 16 Jan 2018Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
- + 8 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about DOT Group Ltd
- Is DOT Group Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. DOT Group Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can DOT Group Ltd sponsor?
- DOT Group Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is DOT Group Ltd based?
- The register lists DOT Group Ltd at 20 King Street King Street, London, England, EC2V 8EG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03588863. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03588863
- Address
- 20 King Street King Street, London, England, EC2V 8EG
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.