All sponsors

Douglas Knowledge Partners UK Ltd

Active
LondonMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 21 Dec 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
21 Dec 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 26 Mar 2025New director appointed: JOWELL, Nicola Jane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 26 Mar 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Dec 2024Cessation of Douglas Knowledge Partners as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Oct 2024Notification of Douglas Knowledge Partners as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 30 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 26 Mar 2025New director appointed: JOWELL, Nicola Jane
  • 26 Mar 2025Registered office address changed
  • 10 Dec 2024Cessation of Douglas Knowledge Partners as a person with significant control
  • 2 Oct 2024Notification of Douglas Knowledge Partners as a person with significant control
  • 28 Sept 2024New secretary appointed: WEAVER, Nicola
  • 12 Jul 2024New director appointed: KIRKLAND, Richard Ide
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Douglas Knowledge Partners UK Ltd

Is Douglas Knowledge Partners UK Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Douglas Knowledge Partners UK Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Douglas Knowledge Partners UK Ltd sponsor?
Douglas Knowledge Partners UK Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Douglas Knowledge Partners UK Ltd based?
The register lists Douglas Knowledge Partners UK Ltd at Second Home, Clerkenwell House 45-47 Clerkenwell Green, London, United Kingdom, EC1R 0EB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14499237. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
14499237
Address
Second Home, Clerkenwell House 45-47 Clerkenwell Green, London, United Kingdom, EC1R 0EB
First on register
21 Dec 2023

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.