All sponsors
DPDgroup UK Ltd
ActiveSmethwickTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 15 Mar 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
15 Mar 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
71
71 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 23 Feb 2026 — New director appointed: LLOYD, Joanna Daubney. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 Feb 2026 — New director appointed: STOCKTON, Jonathan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 Feb 2026 — New director appointed: CLARKE, Justin Neil. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 29 Jan 2024 — New director appointed: PEROMINGO, Alberto Navarro. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 23 Feb 2026New director appointed: LLOYD, Joanna Daubney
- 23 Feb 2026New director appointed: STOCKTON, Jonathan
- 23 Feb 2026New director appointed: CLARKE, Justin Neil
- 29 Jan 2024New director appointed: PEROMINGO, Alberto Navarro
- 16 Dec 2023Director resigned: DIETZ, Eric Jan Willem
- 14 Dec 2023Notification of Geopost Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
- + 1 earlier event
Open jobs · 71 live
View all- LiveDepot Finance AdministratorBurgess Hill · £28,200
- LiveCollection and Delivery Driver - 3.5 TonneSA57DU · £13
- LiveDebrief OperativeStockport · £13
- LiveClass 1 DriverNorth Shields · £16
- LiveClass 2 / 18 Tonne Collection and Delivery DriverNewcastle · £16
- LiveFleet AmbassadorPortsmouth · £15
- LiveHGV Technician - NightsB694DA · £63,000
- LiveHGV Technician / Mechanical Engineer - NightsLE103BQ · £63
Common questions about DPDgroup UK Ltd
- Is DPDgroup UK Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. DPDgroup UK Ltd in Smethwick holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can DPDgroup UK Ltd sponsor?
- DPDgroup UK Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does DPDgroup UK Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 71 live vacancies advertised by DPDgroup UK Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is DPDgroup UK Ltd based?
- The register lists DPDgroup UK Ltd at Roebuck Lane, Smethwick, West Midlands, B66 1BY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00732993. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
More in Smethwick
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.