All sponsors

DrugMart Limited T/A DrugMart Pharmacy

Active
RochdaleHealthcareLicensed since 15 Jul 2015
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2015
15 Jul 2015
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
35/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5).

Reporting duties

  • 1 Sept 2025Director resigned: MOTALA, Muhammad Irfan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Mar 2025New person with significant control: Ms Naeema Haider. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Mar 2025Cessation of Mr Muhammad Irfan Motala as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Mar 2025New director appointed: HAIDER, Naeema. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Sept 2025Director resigned: MOTALA, Muhammad Irfan
  • 28 Mar 2025New person with significant control: Ms Naeema Haider
  • 28 Mar 2025Cessation of Mr Muhammad Irfan Motala as a person with significant control
  • 28 Mar 2025New director appointed: HAIDER, Naeema
  • 7 May 2020Registered office address changed
  • 1 Jul 2016New person with significant control: Mr Muhammad Irfan Motala
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about DrugMart Limited T/A DrugMart Pharmacy

Is DrugMart Limited T/A DrugMart Pharmacy a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. DrugMart Limited T/A DrugMart Pharmacy in Rochdale holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2015. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can DrugMart Limited T/A DrugMart Pharmacy sponsor?
DrugMart Limited T/A DrugMart Pharmacy is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is DrugMart Limited T/A DrugMart Pharmacy based?
The register lists DrugMart Limited T/A DrugMart Pharmacy at 78 Spotland Road, Rochdale, Lancashire, England, OL12 6PQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06261518. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06261518
Address
78 Spotland Road, Rochdale, Lancashire, England, OL12 6PQ
First on register
15 Jul 2015

More in Rochdale

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.