All sponsors

e.l.f. Beauty UK Limited

Active
ReadingRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 2 Aug 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
2 Aug 2022
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
4 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 19 Dec 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Nov 2023Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Nov 2023Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 19 Dec 2024Registered office address changed
  • 21 Nov 2023Registered office address changed
  • 8 Nov 2023Registered office address changed

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • R&D Chemist, rhode
    Los Angeles, CA
    Live
  • Senior Manager, Finance, e.l.f. Brands
    Oakland, CA
    Expired
  • Sr. Manager, Innovation Product Marketing, e.l.f. SKIN
    Oakland, CA
    Expired
  • Sr. Manager, Innovation Product Marketing, e.l.f. SKIN
    Oakland, CA
    Expired

Common questions about e.l.f. Beauty UK Limited

Is e.l.f. Beauty UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. e.l.f. Beauty UK Limited in Reading holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can e.l.f. Beauty UK Limited sponsor?
e.l.f. Beauty UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does e.l.f. Beauty UK Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by e.l.f. Beauty UK Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is e.l.f. Beauty UK Limited based?
The register lists e.l.f. Beauty UK Limited at C/O First Floor West, Davidson House, Forbury Square, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG1 3EU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13023979. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13023979
Address
C/O First Floor West, Davidson House, Forbury Square, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG1 3EU
First on register
2 Aug 2022

More in Reading

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.