All sponsors

East West Connect Limited

Active
PerivaleProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 28 Jul 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
28 Jul 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 30 Sept 2025Director resigned: ALLEN, Marcus Matthew. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 May 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Jul 2023New director appointed: ALLEN, Samuel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Aug 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Aug 2022Director resigned: TANNIAN, Kevin Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Sept 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 Sept 2025Director resigned: ALLEN, Marcus Matthew
  • 21 May 2024Registered office address changed
  • 17 Jul 2023New director appointed: ALLEN, Samuel
  • 31 Aug 2022Director resigned: TANNIAN, Kevin Michael
  • 23 Feb 2022New director appointed: COOPER, Christopher James
  • 27 Aug 2021Registered office address changed

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Head of Health & Safety
    Greenford, West London · £85,000–£95,000
    Live

Common questions about East West Connect Limited

Is East West Connect Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. East West Connect Limited in Perivale holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can East West Connect Limited sponsor?
East West Connect Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does East West Connect Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by East West Connect Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is East West Connect Limited based?
The register lists East West Connect Limited at 1st Floor County House, 100 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom, CM2 0RG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02321487. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02321487
Address
1st Floor County House, 100 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom, CM2 0RG
First on register
28 Jul 2021

More in Perivale

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.