Ecobuild Green Building Consultants Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 6 Jan 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Oct 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 6 Jan 2025Registered office address changed
- 1 Oct 2024Registered office address changed
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Ecobuild Green Building Consultants Limited
- Is Ecobuild Green Building Consultants Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Ecobuild Green Building Consultants Limited in ENGLAND holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Ecobuild Green Building Consultants Limited sponsor?
- Ecobuild Green Building Consultants Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: UK Expansion Worker.
- Where is Ecobuild Green Building Consultants Limited based?
- The register lists Ecobuild Green Building Consultants Limited at ENGLAND. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 19 Aug 2024
More in ENGLAND
- Tanisa Limited (15911965)Other
- Nj Coffee Ltd Ta Flavour PalaceHospitality & Food Service
- Petrofast Metal & Alloys UK Ltd (16556856)Retail & E-commerce
- San Builders And Contractors LtdProperty & Construction
- Sta Diagnostics Ltd (17054131)Healthcare
- Clinch International Ltd (16900283)Property & Construction
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.