Edinburgh Printmakers Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 25 Mar 2026 — Director resigned: CAMPBELL, Robert Mungo Mccready. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 27 Sept 2025 — Director resigned: SMITH, David Ross. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 27 May 2025 — New director appointed: CAMPBELL, Robert Mungo Mccready. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 May 2025 — Director resigned: WALLACE, David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 11 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 25 Mar 2026Director resigned: CAMPBELL, Robert Mungo Mccready
- 27 Sept 2025Director resigned: SMITH, David Ross
- 27 May 2025New director appointed: CAMPBELL, Robert Mungo Mccready
- 23 May 2025Director resigned: WALLACE, David
- 10 Mar 2025Director resigned: MACGREGOR, Kirsty Fraser
- 10 Mar 2025Director resigned: SMITH, Carol
- + 9 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Edinburgh Printmakers Ltd
- Is Edinburgh Printmakers Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Edinburgh Printmakers Ltd in Edinburgh holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Edinburgh Printmakers Ltd sponsor?
- Edinburgh Printmakers Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Edinburgh Printmakers Ltd based?
- The register lists Edinburgh Printmakers Ltd at 1 Dundee Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 9FP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC044723. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- SC044723
- Address
- 1 Dundee Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 9FP
- First on register
- 10 Aug 2023
More in Edinburgh
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.