All sponsors

Edmond de Rothschild REIM (UK) Limited

Active
LondonProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 28 Nov 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
28 Nov 2022
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 30 Jan 2026Director resigned: DHANANJAI, Xxx. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Sept 2025New director appointed: SCHMITZ, Klaus Georg. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Aug 2024New director appointed: DHANANJAI, Xxx. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Aug 2024Director resigned: GITTINS, Philip Anthony. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 Jan 2026Director resigned: DHANANJAI, Xxx
  • 1 Sept 2025New director appointed: SCHMITZ, Klaus Georg
  • 15 Aug 2024New director appointed: DHANANJAI, Xxx
  • 15 Aug 2024Director resigned: GITTINS, Philip Anthony
  • 10 May 2024Director resigned: PARTRIDGE, John Leonard
  • 5 Oct 2023New director appointed: PARTRIDGE, John Leonard
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Edmond de Rothschild REIM (UK) Limited

Is Edmond de Rothschild REIM (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Edmond de Rothschild REIM (UK) Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Edmond de Rothschild REIM (UK) Limited sponsor?
Edmond de Rothschild REIM (UK) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Edmond de Rothschild REIM (UK) Limited based?
The register lists Edmond de Rothschild REIM (UK) Limited at 2nd Floor 168 Shoreditch High Street, London, United Kingdom, E1 6RA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08926615. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08926615
Address
2nd Floor 168 Shoreditch High Street, London, United Kingdom, E1 6RA
First on register
28 Nov 2022

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.