All sponsors

Electric Twin Ltd

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 22 Oct 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
22 Oct 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
6
6 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 15 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Apr 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Jan 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 15 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 14 Apr 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 27 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 5 Jan 2026Registered office address changed
  • 29 Sept 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 25 Sept 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • + 2 earlier events

Open jobs · 6 live

View all
  • Account Executive, Enterprise
    London, UK · £90,000–£100,000
    Live
  • Insight Analyst
    London, UK · £35,000–£45,000
    Live
  • Software Engineer (Mid / Senior / Staff / Principal)
    London, UK · £80,000–£160,000
    Live
  • Product Engineer (Mid / Senior / Staff / Principal)
    London, UK · £80,000–£160,000
    Live
  • Research Engineer
    London, UK · £80,000–£120,000
    Live
  • Forward Deployed Data Analyst
    London, UK · £50,000–£70,000
    Live

Common questions about Electric Twin Ltd

Is Electric Twin Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Electric Twin Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Electric Twin Ltd sponsor?
Electric Twin Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Electric Twin Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 6 live vacancies advertised by Electric Twin Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Electric Twin Ltd based?
The register lists Electric Twin Ltd at 116 Baker Street, London, England, W1U 6TS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 15173006. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
15173006
Address
116 Baker Street, London, England, W1U 6TS
First on register
22 Oct 2024

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.