All sponsors
Elite Hotels (Rotherwick) Ltd
ActiveForest RowHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 7 Sept 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
7 Sept 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 9 Apr 2026 — Director resigned: CLEAVER, Leanne. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Jan 2026 — Director resigned: DIXON, Andrew Henry Warde. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 Apr 2024 — New director appointed: CLEAVER, Leanne. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 Apr 2024 — New director appointed: MARWOOD, Guy Edward Crispin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 9 Apr 2026Director resigned: CLEAVER, Leanne
- 31 Jan 2026Director resigned: DIXON, Andrew Henry Warde
- 8 Apr 2024New director appointed: CLEAVER, Leanne
- 8 Apr 2024New director appointed: MARWOOD, Guy Edward Crispin
- 31 Jan 2024Director resigned: RAINA, Gurmit Kaur
- 1 Jul 2023New director appointed: CLEAVER, Leanne
- + 1 earlier event
Open jobs · 1 live
View all- LiveSpa ManagerHook, Hampshire
Common questions about Elite Hotels (Rotherwick) Ltd
- Is Elite Hotels (Rotherwick) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Elite Hotels (Rotherwick) Ltd in Forest Row holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Elite Hotels (Rotherwick) Ltd sponsor?
- Elite Hotels (Rotherwick) Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Elite Hotels (Rotherwick) Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Elite Hotels (Rotherwick) Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Elite Hotels (Rotherwick) Ltd based?
- The register lists Elite Hotels (Rotherwick) Ltd at Ashdown Park, Wych Cross, Forest Row, East Sussex, RH18 5JR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01899376. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 01899376
- Address
- Ashdown Park, Wych Cross, Forest Row, East Sussex, RH18 5JR
- First on register
- 7 Sept 2022
- Website
- elitehotels.co.uk
- Profile
More in Forest Row
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.