Energyline Limited
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 30 Jan 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Sept 2025 — Class of shares re-designated. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 23 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 24 Sept 2025 — Share capital filing. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 22 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 Sept 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 15 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 30 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 25 Sept 2025Class of shares re-designated
- 24 Sept 2025Share capital filing
- 23 Sept 2025Registered office address changed
- 17 Sept 2025Notification of Aureos Energy Limited as a person with significant control
- 17 Sept 2025Cessation of Amy Joanna Warburton as a person with significant control
- + 13 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Energyline Limited
- Is Energyline Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Energyline Limited in Harrogate was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 3 June 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Energyline Limited lose its sponsor licence?
- Energyline Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 3 June 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Energyline Limited sponsor?
- Energyline Limited was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Energyline Limited based?
- The register lists Energyline Limited at Jubilee Court, Copgrove, Harrogate, England, HG3 3TB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04362423. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 04362423
- Company status
- active
- Address
- Jubilee Court, Copgrove, Harrogate, England, HG3 3TB
- First on register
- 25 Oct 2023
- Removed
- 3 Jun 2026
- Website
- energyline.ltd.uk
- Profile
More in Harrogate
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.