Enliven Social Care Ltd
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), New person with significant control in the last 12 months (×1.6), SIC 87900 — other residential care (×1.4).
Reporting duties
- 7 May 2026 — Notification of Miss Victoria Forson as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 4 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 7 May 2026 — Cessation of Enliven Group Ltd as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Apr 2025 — Notification of Enliven Group Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Apr 2025 — Cessation of Miss Victoria Forson as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 7 May 2026Notification of Miss Victoria Forson as a person with significant control
- 7 May 2026Cessation of Enliven Group Ltd as a person with significant control
- 1 Apr 2025Notification of Enliven Group Ltd as a person with significant control
- 1 Apr 2025Cessation of Miss Victoria Forson as a person with significant control
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Enliven Social Care Ltd
- Is Enliven Social Care Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Enliven Social Care Ltd in Leicester was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 3 September 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Enliven Social Care Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
- Enliven Social Care Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 3 September 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Enliven Social Care Ltd sponsor?
- Enliven Social Care Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Enliven Social Care Ltd based?
- The register lists Enliven Social Care Ltd at Unit 2 Foxholes Road, Leicester, England, LE3 1TH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13369081. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 13369081
- Address
- Unit 2 Foxholes Road, Leicester, England, LE3 1TH
- First on register
- 10 Mar 2023
- Removed
- 3 Sept 2026
- Website
- enlivensc.co.uk
More in Leicester
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.