All sponsors
Enra Specialist Finance Ltd
ActiveWatfordFinancial ServicesLicensed since 15 Feb 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
15 Feb 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
12
16 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 12 Dec 2024 — Notification of Eclipse Financing Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 12 Dec 2024 — Cessation of Galene Bidco Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Sept 2022 — Director resigned: LANDY, Harry Leon. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Sept 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 12 Dec 2024Notification of Eclipse Financing Limited as a person with significant control
- 12 Dec 2024Cessation of Galene Bidco Limited as a person with significant control
- 2 Sept 2022Director resigned: LANDY, Harry Leon
Open jobs · 12 live
View all- LiveBuy to Let UnderwriterWD171JW
- LiveCompletions Case ManagerWD171JW
- LiveCompletions Manager - MortgagesWD171JW
- LiveBuy to Let Underwriter - BespokeWD171JW
- LiveRegional Account Manager - London, Herts & BedsWD171JW
- LiveTelephone Business Development ManagerM12HY
- LiveLending DirectorWD171JW
- Live2nd Charge UnderwriterWD171JW
Common questions about Enra Specialist Finance Ltd
- Is Enra Specialist Finance Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Enra Specialist Finance Ltd in Watford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Enra Specialist Finance Ltd sponsor?
- Enra Specialist Finance Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Enra Specialist Finance Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 12 live vacancies advertised by Enra Specialist Finance Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Enra Specialist Finance Ltd based?
- The register lists Enra Specialist Finance Ltd at Third Floor The Edward Hyde Building, 38 Clarendon Road, Watford, United Kingdom, WD17 1JW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08773012. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 08773012
- Address
- Third Floor The Edward Hyde Building, 38 Clarendon Road, Watford, United Kingdom, WD17 1JW
- First on register
- 15 Feb 2022
More in Watford
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.