All sponsors

EnSilica

Active
AbingdonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 15 Feb 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
15 Feb 2021
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 17 Apr 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 May 2025Cessation of Ian Lankshear as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Mar 2025Director resigned: COLLYER, Janet Edith Nkabidwa. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Mar 2025New director appointed: BRINDLE, Stephen. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 27 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 17 Apr 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 29 May 2025Cessation of Ian Lankshear as a person with significant control
  • 7 Mar 2025Director resigned: COLLYER, Janet Edith Nkabidwa
  • 7 Mar 2025New director appointed: BRINDLE, Stephen
  • 28 Nov 2024Director resigned: HURLEY, Noel Francis
  • 21 Oct 2024Corporate-secretary resigned: FIELDFISHER LLP
  • + 25 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about EnSilica

Is EnSilica a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. EnSilica in Abingdon holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can EnSilica sponsor?
EnSilica is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is EnSilica based?
The register lists EnSilica at Building 3 115 Olympic Avenue, Milton Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, England, OX14 4SA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04220106. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04220106
Address
Building 3 115 Olympic Avenue, Milton Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, England, OX14 4SA
First on register
15 Feb 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Abingdon

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.