All sponsors

Epiroc UK & Ireland Limited

Active
Hemel HempsteadMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 25 Mar 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
25 Mar 2022
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jul 2025New director appointed: FARENDEN, Colin James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2025New director appointed: MIELKO, Andrzej Przemyslaw. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2025New director appointed: ALBERTSON, Jonas Peter. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2025New director appointed: STEDFELDT, Eivor Maria Ulrika. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 10 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jul 2025New director appointed: FARENDEN, Colin James
  • 1 Jul 2025New director appointed: MIELKO, Andrzej Przemyslaw
  • 1 Jul 2025New director appointed: ALBERTSON, Jonas Peter
  • 1 Jul 2025New director appointed: STEDFELDT, Eivor Maria Ulrika
  • 30 Jun 2025Director resigned: KETTELER, Stephan
  • 30 Jun 2025Director resigned: POPOVSKI, Goran
  • + 8 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Epiroc UK & Ireland Limited

Is Epiroc UK & Ireland Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Epiroc UK & Ireland Limited in Hemel Hempstead holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Epiroc UK & Ireland Limited sponsor?
Epiroc UK & Ireland Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Epiroc UK & Ireland Limited based?
The register lists Epiroc UK & Ireland Limited at Unit 2 Enterprise Way, Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate, Hemel Hempstead, England, HP2 7YJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10888114. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10888114
Address
Unit 2 Enterprise Way, Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate, Hemel Hempstead, England, HP2 7YJ
First on register
25 Mar 2022
Website
epiroc.com
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Hemel Hempstead

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.