All sponsors

Essex Community Care services LTD

Revoked
GraysHealthcareLicensed since 22 Dec 2022
Register status
Revoked
Removed 19 Feb 2026
On register since
2022
22 Dec 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
72/100Checked 29 May 2026

≈8.4 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 12 Dec 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Nov 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Nov 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Oct 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 12 Dec 2025Registered office address changed
  • 7 Nov 2025Registered office address changed
  • 6 Nov 2025Registered office address changed
  • 17 Oct 2025Registered office address changed
  • 11 Sept 2025Notification of Mrs Omobolanle Eniola Olatise as a person with significant control
  • 11 Sept 2025Cessation of Mr Joseph Mumbamarwo as a person with significant control
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Essex Community Care services LTD

Is Essex Community Care services LTD a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Essex Community Care services LTD in Grays was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 19 February 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Essex Community Care services LTD lose its sponsor licence?
Essex Community Care services LTD no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 19 February 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Essex Community Care services LTD sponsor?
Essex Community Care services LTD was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Essex Community Care services LTD based?
The register lists Essex Community Care services LTD at 104 Rectory Road, Grays, England, RM17 6AA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13080177. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13080177
Company status
active
Address
104 Rectory Road, Grays, England, RM17 6AA
First on register
22 Dec 2022
Removed
19 Feb 2026

More in Grays

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.