All sponsors

Este Medical Group (Nottingham) Ltd

Active
NottinghamHealthcareLicensed since 23 Sept 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
23 Sept 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
97/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Changed company name in the last 2 years (×5.9), Name-change certificate (CERTNM) filed in the last 12 months (×3.6), Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9).

Reporting duties

  • 8 Jul 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2026Company name changed — now trading as "ESTE MEDICAL GROUP (NOTTINGHAM) LTD". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Mar 2026Company name changed — now trading as "ESTE MEDICAL GROUP (NOTTINGHAM) LTD". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Mar 2026Cessation of Este Group Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 8 Jul 2026Registered office address changed
  • 31 Mar 2026Company name changed — now trading as "ESTE MEDICAL GROUP (NOTTINGHAM) LTD"
  • 30 Mar 2026Company name changed — now trading as "ESTE MEDICAL GROUP (NOTTINGHAM) LTD"
  • 23 Mar 2026Cessation of Este Group Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 23 Mar 2026Director resigned: CINKIR, Huseyin
  • 3 Dec 2024New director appointed: CINKIR, Huseyin
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Este Medical Group (Nottingham) Ltd

Is Este Medical Group (Nottingham) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Este Medical Group (Nottingham) Ltd in Nottingham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Este Medical Group (Nottingham) Ltd sponsor?
Este Medical Group (Nottingham) Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Este Medical Group (Nottingham) Ltd based?
The register lists Este Medical Group (Nottingham) Ltd at 10 Bridgford Road West Bridgford, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom, NG2 6AB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11813113. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11813113
Address
10 Bridgford Road West Bridgford, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom, NG2 6AB
First on register
23 Sept 2024

More in Nottingham

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.