All sponsors

Euro-Link Pharma Ltd

Active
LutonHealthcareLicensed since 2 Mar 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
2 Mar 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
53/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Has filed annual returns (AR01) (×0.8), Has notified a new person with significant control (×1.2).

Reporting duties

  • 23 Sept 2024Cessation of Farmak Pharmaceuticals Uk Ltd as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Sept 2024Notification of Farmak Pharmaceuticals Uk Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 17 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Sept 2024Notification of A&S Pharma Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 17 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Sept 2024Cessation of Mrs Sharan Patel as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 23 Sept 2024Cessation of Farmak Pharmaceuticals Uk Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 19 Sept 2024Notification of Farmak Pharmaceuticals Uk Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 19 Sept 2024Notification of A&S Pharma Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 19 Sept 2024Cessation of Mrs Sharan Patel as a person with significant control
  • 19 Sept 2024Director resigned: PATEL, Sharan
  • 19 Sept 2024New director appointed: HOURIGAN, Marc Anthony
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Euro-Link Pharma Ltd

Is Euro-Link Pharma Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Euro-Link Pharma Ltd in Luton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Euro-Link Pharma Ltd sponsor?
Euro-Link Pharma Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Euro-Link Pharma Ltd based?
The register lists Euro-Link Pharma Ltd at 72 Cardigan Street, Luton, LU1 1RR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08954858. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08954858
Address
72 Cardigan Street, Luton, LU1 1RR
First on register
2 Mar 2022

More in Luton

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.