All sponsors

European Independent Purchasing Company Ltd t/a IPC EMEA Ltd

Active
High WycombeHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 27 Apr 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
27 Apr 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jul 2026New director appointed: QURESHI, Salman Ahmed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Jun 2025Director resigned: TORP, Klaus Inge. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 May 2024Director resigned: RETY, Patrick. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Feb 2024New director appointed: READ, David Scott. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jul 2026New director appointed: QURESHI, Salman Ahmed
  • 11 Jun 2025Director resigned: TORP, Klaus Inge
  • 21 May 2024Director resigned: RETY, Patrick
  • 16 Feb 2024New director appointed: READ, David Scott
  • 6 Oct 2023Director resigned: PATEL, Vimal
  • 6 Oct 2023Director resigned: AVILA GONZALEZ, Carlos Eduardo
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about European Independent Purchasing Company Ltd t/a IPC EMEA Ltd

Is European Independent Purchasing Company Ltd t/a IPC EMEA Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. European Independent Purchasing Company Ltd t/a IPC EMEA Ltd in High Wycombe holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can European Independent Purchasing Company Ltd t/a IPC EMEA Ltd sponsor?
European Independent Purchasing Company Ltd t/a IPC EMEA Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is European Independent Purchasing Company Ltd t/a IPC EMEA Ltd based?
The register lists European Independent Purchasing Company Ltd t/a IPC EMEA Ltd at Rapid House, 40 Oxford Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP11 2EE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04267249. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04267249
Address
Rapid House, 40 Oxford Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP11 2EE
First on register
27 Apr 2023

More in High Wycombe

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.