Evercare Recruitment Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), New person with significant control in the last 12 months (×1.6).
Reporting duties
- 1 Jun 2026 — New person with significant control: Mr Rafiq Kantharia. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Jun 2026 — Cessation of Mr Rafiq Kantharia as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 May 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 16 Jun 2025 — New person with significant control: Mr Rafiq Kantharia. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 4 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Jun 2026New person with significant control: Mr Rafiq Kantharia
- 1 Jun 2026Cessation of Mr Rafiq Kantharia as a person with significant control
- 15 May 2026Registered office address changed
- 16 Jun 2025New person with significant control: Mr Rafiq Kantharia
- 16 Jun 2025New person with significant control: Miss Hafsa Yusuf Mohamed Kantharia
- 16 Jun 2025Cessation of Miss Hafsa Yusuf Mohamed Kantharia as a person with significant control
- + 2 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Evercare Recruitment Ltd
- Is Evercare Recruitment Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Evercare Recruitment Ltd in Preston holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Evercare Recruitment Ltd sponsor?
- Evercare Recruitment Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Evercare Recruitment Ltd based?
- The register lists Evercare Recruitment Ltd at St Johns House, St. Johns Place, Preston, England, PR1 3XX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12545641. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 12545641
- Address
- St Johns House, St. Johns Place, Preston, England, PR1 3XX
- First on register
- 15 Sept 2023
More in Preston
- Keen On Care LtdHealthcare
- Mx Pharmacy LimitedRetail & E-commerce
- Simpsons (Preston) Limited t/a SimpsonsHospitality & Food Service
- NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care BoardHealthcare
- Everest Recruitment and Services LtdProfessional Services
- Penwortham Free Methodist Church (known as King's Church )Public Sector & Non-Profit
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.