All sponsors

Everlaw UK Limited

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 24 Dec 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
24 Dec 2018
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 13 Feb 2024Director resigned: SIMMONS, Shana. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Nov 2023New director appointed: SIMMONS, Shana. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Nov 2023Director resigned: FRIEDMAN, Jeffrey Daniel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Nov 2023Director resigned: SINK, Ian Matthew. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 13 Feb 2024Director resigned: SIMMONS, Shana
  • 13 Nov 2023New director appointed: SIMMONS, Shana
  • 13 Nov 2023Director resigned: FRIEDMAN, Jeffrey Daniel
  • 13 Nov 2023Director resigned: SINK, Ian Matthew
  • 13 Nov 2023New director appointed: ALLEN, Scott
  • 1 Aug 2023Registered office address changed
  • + 2 earlier events

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • Senior Product Designer
    Oakland, CA
    Live
  • Product Designer
    Oakland, CA
    Live

Common questions about Everlaw UK Limited

Is Everlaw UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Everlaw UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Everlaw UK Limited sponsor?
Everlaw UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Everlaw UK Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Everlaw UK Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Everlaw UK Limited based?
The register lists Everlaw UK Limited at 10 John Street, London, United Kingdom, WC1N 2EB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11536260. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11536260
Address
10 John Street, London, United Kingdom, WC1N 2EB
First on register
24 Dec 2018
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.