Ewell Castle School
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 14 Jan 2026 — New director appointed: MOSES, Oliver Simon. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Jul 2025 — Director resigned: EVANS, Anthony John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Oct 2024 — Director resigned: BIRD, Nigel Geoffrey David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 17 May 2024 — New director appointed: WILLIAMS-RYAN, Sara Mireille. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 22 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 14 Jan 2026New director appointed: MOSES, Oliver Simon
- 11 Jul 2025Director resigned: EVANS, Anthony John
- 31 Oct 2024Director resigned: BIRD, Nigel Geoffrey David
- 17 May 2024New director appointed: WILLIAMS-RYAN, Sara Mireille
- 25 Sept 2023New director appointed: CARPENTER, Charlotte Emma
- 7 Jul 2023Director resigned: SULLIVAN, Sean Barry
- + 20 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Ewell Castle School
- Is Ewell Castle School a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Ewell Castle School in Ewell holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Ewell Castle School sponsor?
- Ewell Castle School is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Ewell Castle School based?
- The register lists Ewell Castle School at Ewell Castle School, Church Street, Ewell, Surrey, KT17 2AW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00788782. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 00788782
- Address
- Ewell Castle School, Church Street, Ewell, Surrey, KT17 2AW
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
- Website
- ewellcastle.co.uk
More in Ewell
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.