All sponsors

Fairfield Control Systems Limited

Active
RetfordProfessional ServicesLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Nov 2024Notification of M2df Engineering Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Sept 2016Notification of Mr Michael Doney as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 21 Oct 2016 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Sept 2016Notification of Mr Peter Mcmorrow as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 21 Oct 2016 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Sept 2016Notification of Mr Oliver Miles Mangham as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 21 Oct 2016 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Nov 2024Notification of M2df Engineering Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 23 Sept 2016Notification of Mr Michael Doney as a person with significant control
  • 23 Sept 2016Notification of Mr Peter Mcmorrow as a person with significant control
  • 23 Sept 2016Notification of Mr Oliver Miles Mangham as a person with significant control
  • 15 Apr 2015Registered office address changed
  • 5 Jan 2015Director resigned: FOWLES, Stephen John
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Fairfield Control Systems Limited

Is Fairfield Control Systems Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Fairfield Control Systems Limited in Retford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Fairfield Control Systems Limited sponsor?
Fairfield Control Systems Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Fairfield Control Systems Limited based?
The register lists Fairfield Control Systems Limited at Fairfield Control Systems Limited, Randall Park Way, Retford, Nottinghamshire, DN22 7WF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02970677. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02970677
Address
Fairfield Control Systems Limited, Randall Park Way, Retford, Nottinghamshire, DN22 7WF
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in Retford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.