Falcon Coffees Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 31 May 2026 — New director appointed: FORD, Samuel Thomas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Mar 2026 — Director resigned: FORD, Scott Thomas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 31 May 2026New director appointed: FORD, Samuel Thomas
- 31 Mar 2026Director resigned: FORD, Scott Thomas
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Falcon Coffees Ltd
- Is Falcon Coffees Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Falcon Coffees Ltd in Lewes holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Falcon Coffees Ltd sponsor?
- Falcon Coffees Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Falcon Coffees Ltd based?
- The register lists Falcon Coffees Ltd at 25 High Street, Lewes, East Sussex, England, BN7 2LU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09033135. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 09033135
- Address
- 25 High Street, Lewes, East Sussex, England, BN7 2LU
- First on register
- 30 Nov 2022
More in Lewes
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.