All sponsors

Fears Watch Company Limited

Revoked
YorkManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 17 Jan 2022
Register status
Revoked
Removed 4 Jun 2026
On register since
2022
17 Jan 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 29 May 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 27 Feb 2026Company bought back its own shares. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 26 Feb 2026Shares cancelled (capital reduction). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Feb 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Feb 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 8 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 27 Feb 2026Company bought back its own shares
  • 26 Feb 2026Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • 13 Feb 2026Registered office address changed
  • 12 Feb 2026Registered office address changed
  • 30 Oct 2025Shares sub-divided or consolidated
  • 3 Jul 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • + 6 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Fears Watch Company Limited

Is Fears Watch Company Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Fears Watch Company Limited in York was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 4 June 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Fears Watch Company Limited lose its sponsor licence?
Fears Watch Company Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 4 June 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Fears Watch Company Limited sponsor?
Fears Watch Company Limited was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Fears Watch Company Limited based?
The register lists Fears Watch Company Limited at Newminster House, 27 - 29 Baldwin Street, Bristol, England, BS1 1LT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09262430. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09262430
Company status
active
Address
Newminster House, 27 - 29 Baldwin Street, Bristol, England, BS1 1LT
First on register
17 Jan 2022
Removed
4 Jun 2026

More in York

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.