All sponsors
Fenland RP Ltd T/A FRP
ActiveWisbechProfessional ServicesLicensed since 20 Aug 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
20 Aug 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
24
32 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 17 Feb 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 Feb 2026 — Cessation of Mrs Sharon Carrick as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 Feb 2026 — Cessation of Mr Nicholas John Michael Osborn as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 Feb 2026 — Director resigned: CARRICK, Sharon. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 11 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 17 Feb 2026Registered office address changed
- 13 Feb 2026Cessation of Mrs Sharon Carrick as a person with significant control
- 13 Feb 2026Cessation of Mr Nicholas John Michael Osborn as a person with significant control
- 13 Feb 2026Director resigned: CARRICK, Sharon
- 13 Feb 2026Director resigned: HANDS, Dean Matthew
- 13 Feb 2026New director appointed: RUSCH, Herman Gorrit
- + 9 earlier events
Open jobs · 24 live
View all- LiveAdministrative ExecutiveLondon
- LiveSenior Manager/Director - Restructuring AdvisoryLondon
- LiveForensic Accounting Manager (Investigations focussed)EC4N6EU
- LiveService Desk Support AnalystCM133BE
- LiveDirector - Debt AdvisoryEC4N6EU
- LiveCorporate Finance Manager/Associate DirectorNR70TA
- LiveCorporate Finance Executive/Assistant ManagerNR70TA
- LiveInsolvency AdministratorSO140TB
Common questions about Fenland RP Ltd T/A FRP
- Is Fenland RP Ltd T/A FRP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Fenland RP Ltd T/A FRP in Wisbech holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Fenland RP Ltd T/A FRP sponsor?
- Fenland RP Ltd T/A FRP is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Fenland RP Ltd T/A FRP have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 24 live vacancies advertised by Fenland RP Ltd T/A FRP across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Fenland RP Ltd T/A FRP based?
- The register lists Fenland RP Ltd T/A FRP at Np-105, Icentre Howard Way, Newport Pagnell, Milton Keynes, England, MK16 9PY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04282949. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 04282949
- Address
- Np-105, Icentre Howard Way, Newport Pagnell, Milton Keynes, England, MK16 9PY
- First on register
- 20 Aug 2021
More in Wisbech
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.