All sponsors
Figma UK Limited
ActiveLondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 28 Aug 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
28 Aug 2020
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
11
22 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 30 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 19 Mar 2025 — New director appointed: MULLIGAN, Brendan Ford. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 18 Mar 2025 — Director resigned: CORCORAN, Maeve Noreen. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 10 Aug 2023 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Sept 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Aug 2022 — New director appointed: CORCORAN, Maeve Noreen. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Sept 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 19 Mar 2025New director appointed: MULLIGAN, Brendan Ford
- 18 Mar 2025Director resigned: CORCORAN, Maeve Noreen
- 10 Aug 2023Registered office address changed
- 11 Aug 2022New director appointed: CORCORAN, Maeve Noreen
- 11 Aug 2022Director resigned: FIELD, Dylan Joseph
- 31 Mar 2022Registered office address changed
- + 1 earlier event
Open jobs · 11 live
View all- LiveRemote Technical Program Manager, SecurityRemote
- LiveManager, Software Engineering - AI ProductLondon, UK · £70,628
- LiveManager, Software Engineering - AI ProductUK · £79,115
- LiveProduct Manager, CodeRemote
- LiveSecurity EngineerRemote
- LiveDesigner Advocate (London, United Kingdom)London
- LiveEnterprise Support Specialist, Korean Speaking (London, United Kingdom)London
- LiveDirector, Enterprise Sales (London, United Kingdom)London
Common questions about Figma UK Limited
- Is Figma UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Figma UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Figma UK Limited sponsor?
- Figma UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Figma UK Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 11 live vacancies advertised by Figma UK Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Figma UK Limited based?
- The register lists Figma UK Limited at Floor 11 Whitefriars, Lewins Mead, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS1 2NT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12523488. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.