All sponsors

Filament Pd Limited

Active
GLASGOWMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 22 Jan 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
22 Jan 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 11 Jun 2026Notification of Filament Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Jun 2026Cessation of Mr Craig Lynn as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Jun 2026Cessation of Mr Gregor John Aikman as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Jun 2026Cessation of Mr Daniel James Greenhill Kane as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 11 Jun 2026Notification of Filament Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 11 Jun 2026Cessation of Mr Craig Lynn as a person with significant control
  • 11 Jun 2026Cessation of Mr Gregor John Aikman as a person with significant control
  • 11 Jun 2026Cessation of Mr Daniel James Greenhill Kane as a person with significant control
  • 31 Mar 2026Class of shares re-designated
  • 7 May 2025Registered office address changed

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Filament Pd Limited

Is Filament Pd Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Filament Pd Limited in GLASGOW holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Filament Pd Limited sponsor?
Filament Pd Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Filament Pd Limited based?
The register lists Filament Pd Limited at 18 Elliot Place, Glasgow, Scotland, G3 8EP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC438882. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
SC438882
Address
18 Elliot Place, Glasgow, Scotland, G3 8EP
First on register
22 Jan 2025

More in GLASGOW

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.