All sponsors

Financial Services Capital Partners LLP

Active
FitzroviaFinancial ServicesLicensed since 23 Sept 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
23 Sept 2020
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 Jan 2024Cessation of Mr Kevin Mark Cunningham as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Jan 2024Llp-designated-member resigned: CUNNINGHAM, Kevin Mark. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Sept 2023Notification of Mr Miroslav Boublik as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 9 Oct 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Sept 2023New person with significant control: Mr Kevin Mark Cunningham. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Oct 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 11 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Jan 2024Cessation of Mr Kevin Mark Cunningham as a person with significant control
  • 31 Jan 2024Llp-designated-member resigned: CUNNINGHAM, Kevin Mark
  • 11 Sept 2023Notification of Mr Miroslav Boublik as a person with significant control
  • 7 Sept 2023New person with significant control: Mr Kevin Mark Cunningham
  • 7 Sept 2023Cessation of Mr Matthew Dewitt Hansen as a person with significant control
  • 26 May 2023Llp-designated-member resigned: RAUCHENWALD, Martin
  • + 9 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Financial Services Capital Partners LLP

Is Financial Services Capital Partners LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Financial Services Capital Partners LLP in Fitzrovia holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Financial Services Capital Partners LLP sponsor?
Financial Services Capital Partners LLP is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Financial Services Capital Partners LLP based?
The register lists Financial Services Capital Partners LLP at 6th Floor 25 Farringdon Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 4AB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC427052. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
OC427052
Address
6th Floor 25 Farringdon Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 4AB
First on register
23 Sept 2020
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Fitzrovia

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.