First Hydrogen Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 30 Jun 2023 — Director resigned: WRIGLEY, Nicholas Andrew. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 27 Apr 2023 — Director resigned: GILL, Stephen James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 May 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Jul 2022 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Aug 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 30 Jun 2023Director resigned: WRIGLEY, Nicholas Andrew
- 27 Apr 2023Director resigned: GILL, Stephen James
- 5 Jul 2022Registered office address changed
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about First Hydrogen Limited
- Is First Hydrogen Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. First Hydrogen Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can First Hydrogen Limited sponsor?
- First Hydrogen Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is First Hydrogen Limited based?
- The register lists First Hydrogen Limited at North House, 198 High Street, Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom, TN9 1BE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13352364. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 13352364
- Address
- North House, 198 High Street, Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom, TN9 1BE
- First on register
- 27 Jun 2022
- Website
- firsthydrogen.com
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.