First Option Healthcare Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).
Reporting duties
- 9 Jul 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Jun 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Mar 2026 — New director appointed: HIGGS, Fraser James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 24 Mar 2026 — Director resigned: HIGGS, Fraser James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 5 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 9 Jul 2026Registered office address changed
- 22 Jun 2026Registered office address changed
- 25 Mar 2026New director appointed: HIGGS, Fraser James
- 24 Mar 2026Director resigned: HIGGS, Fraser James
- 19 Mar 2026Director resigned: GRIFFITHS, Danny
- 9 Apr 2024Director resigned: DENNIS, Sarah Emily
- + 3 earlier events
Open jobs · 3 live
View all- LivePaediatric Healthcare AssistantCaldecotte, Milton Keynes · £37,440
- LiveMental Health Care Assistant Support WorkerKingston Upon Thames, South West London · £41,600–£62,400
- LiveCrisis Support Worker Healthcare AssistantPampisford, Cambridge · £41,600–£62,400
Common questions about First Option Healthcare Limited
- Is First Option Healthcare Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. First Option Healthcare Limited in Croydon holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can First Option Healthcare Limited sponsor?
- First Option Healthcare Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does First Option Healthcare Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by First Option Healthcare Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is First Option Healthcare Limited based?
- The register lists First Option Healthcare Limited at North Wing , Amp House 7th Floor, Dingwall Road, Croydon, England, CR0 2LX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09741480. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 09741480
- Address
- North Wing , Amp House 7th Floor, Dingwall Road, Croydon, England, CR0 2LX
- First on register
- 27 Mar 2023
- Website
- firstoptionhc.com
More in Croydon
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.