All sponsors

FirstCol Services Ltd

Active
CrawleyHealthcareLicensed since 7 Oct 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
7 Oct 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
57/100Checked 5 Aug 2026

≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 12 Aug 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Nov 2024New person with significant control: Mr Byron Matebe Fundira. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Nov 2024Cessation of Dr Samuel Asangbeng Atungsiri as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Oct 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 12 Aug 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 15 Nov 2024New person with significant control: Mr Byron Matebe Fundira
  • 15 Nov 2024Cessation of Dr Samuel Asangbeng Atungsiri as a person with significant control
  • 24 Oct 2024Registered office address changed

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about FirstCol Services Ltd

Is FirstCol Services Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. FirstCol Services Ltd in Crawley holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can FirstCol Services Ltd sponsor?
FirstCol Services Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is FirstCol Services Ltd based?
The register lists FirstCol Services Ltd at Chenies Okewood Hill, Nr Ockley, Dorking, Surrey, England, RH5 5NB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05476469. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
05476469
Address
Chenies Okewood Hill, Nr Ockley, Dorking, Surrey, England, RH5 5NB
First on register
7 Oct 2024

More in Crawley

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.