All sponsors

Fisher & Paykel Appliances Limited

Active
NorthamptonMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 28 May 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
28 May 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jan 2024Secretary resigned: BOERSEN, Michael John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2024New secretary appointed: PRASANNA, Sneha. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Apr 2023New secretary appointed: BOERSEN, Michael John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 May 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Apr 2023Secretary resigned: BLISS, Oliver Kane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 May 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jan 2024Secretary resigned: BOERSEN, Michael John
  • 1 Jan 2024New secretary appointed: PRASANNA, Sneha
  • 12 Apr 2023New secretary appointed: BOERSEN, Michael John
  • 12 Apr 2023Secretary resigned: BLISS, Oliver Kane
  • 15 Mar 2023New secretary appointed: BLISS, Oliver Kane
  • 15 Mar 2023Secretary resigned: BOERSEN, Michael John
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Fisher & Paykel Appliances Limited

Is Fisher & Paykel Appliances Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Fisher & Paykel Appliances Limited in Northampton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Fisher & Paykel Appliances Limited sponsor?
Fisher & Paykel Appliances Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Fisher & Paykel Appliances Limited based?
The register lists Fisher & Paykel Appliances Limited at Unit 420 Cob Drive, Swan Valley, Northampton, England, NN4 9BB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03957638. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03957638
Address
Unit 420 Cob Drive, Swan Valley, Northampton, England, NN4 9BB
First on register
28 May 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Northampton

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.