All sponsors

Fixing Point Ltd

Active
GloucesterProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 24 Apr 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
24 Apr 2020
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 8 Jul 2024New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 May 2023Shares sub-divided or consolidated. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jun 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 May 2023New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jun 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2023Notification of Resource R8 Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 8 Jul 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • 20 May 2023Shares sub-divided or consolidated
  • 11 May 2023New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • 31 Mar 2023Notification of Resource R8 Limited as a person with significant control
  • 31 Mar 2023Cessation of Mr David Nicholas Owen Williams as a person with significant control
  • 31 Mar 2023Cessation of Mr Ian David Hill as a person with significant control
  • + 4 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Internal Sales Executive
    GL12RN
    Live

Common questions about Fixing Point Ltd

Is Fixing Point Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Fixing Point Ltd in Gloucester holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Fixing Point Ltd sponsor?
Fixing Point Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Fixing Point Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Fixing Point Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Fixing Point Ltd based?
The register lists Fixing Point Ltd at 183 - 205 Westgate Street, Gloucester, England, GL1 2RN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02050516. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02050516
Address
183 - 205 Westgate Street, Gloucester, England, GL1 2RN
First on register
24 Apr 2020

More in Gloucester

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.