All sponsors

FK Facades Limited

Ceased
AltrinchamProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 6 Mar 2017
Register status
Ceased
Removed 31 Jul 2026
On register since
2017
6 Mar 2017
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register and Companies House records the company as no longer trading.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 25 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 25 Jul 2026Company is in administration at Companies House. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Mar 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Oct 2023Director resigned: ROBINSON, Richard. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 May 2022New director appointed: ROBINSON, Richard. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jun 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 7 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 25 Jul 2026Company is in administration at Companies House
  • 13 Mar 2026Registered office address changed
  • 31 Oct 2023Director resigned: ROBINSON, Richard
  • 31 May 2022New director appointed: ROBINSON, Richard
  • 31 May 2022New director appointed: LANG, Matthew Christopher
  • 20 May 2022Director resigned: LONSDALE, Paul Richard
  • + 5 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about FK Facades Limited

Is FK Facades Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. FK Facades Limited in Altrincham is no longer on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors — it was removed on 31 July 2026, and Companies House records show the company itself has ceased trading. It cannot sponsor new visa applications.
Did FK Facades Limited lose its sponsor licence?
FK Facades Limited left the register on 31 July 2026 at a point when the company was winding up, so the licence ended alongside the company rather than through enforcement action. GOV.UK publishes removals without a reason, so a surrendered licence and a revoked one look identical on the register.
What visa routes can FK Facades Limited sponsor?
FK Facades Limited was licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is FK Facades Limited based?
The register lists FK Facades Limited at Keenan House, 22 - 26, Stockport Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA15 8EX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02874877. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02874877
Company status
administration
Address
Keenan House, 22 - 26, Stockport Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA15 8EX
First on register
6 Mar 2017
Removed
31 Jul 2026
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Altrincham

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.