All sponsors

Flint Ink (U.K.) Limited

Active
WolverhamptonManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 12 May 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
12 May 2020
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 24 Jul 2026Director resigned: STRIERATH, Georg Heinrich Johannes. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Jun 2026New director appointed: RICHARDS, Mark Alan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Jan 2026Director resigned: BERENZWEIG, Jeremy Theodore. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Oct 2024New director appointed: DINANDT, Pepijn Rene. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 24 Jul 2026Director resigned: STRIERATH, Georg Heinrich Johannes
  • 22 Jun 2026New director appointed: RICHARDS, Mark Alan
  • 31 Jan 2026Director resigned: BERENZWEIG, Jeremy Theodore
  • 1 Oct 2024New director appointed: DINANDT, Pepijn Rene
  • 15 Dec 2022Registered office address changed
  • 20 May 2022Notification of Arrowhead Investments (Uk) as a person with significant control
  • + 7 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Flint Ink (U.K.) Limited

Is Flint Ink (U.K.) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Flint Ink (U.K.) Limited in Wolverhampton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Flint Ink (U.K.) Limited sponsor?
Flint Ink (U.K.) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Flint Ink (U.K.) Limited based?
The register lists Flint Ink (U.K.) Limited at PO BOX 186, Old Heath Road, Wolverhampton, WV1 2QT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00326153. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
00326153
Address
PO BOX 186, Old Heath Road, Wolverhampton, WV1 2QT
First on register
12 May 2020
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Wolverhampton

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.