All sponsors

FMC Technologies Ltd

Active
DunfermlineEnergy, Utilities & SustainabilityLicensed since 3 Oct 2017
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2017
3 Oct 2017
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 13 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2026Director resigned: MORRIS, Alan James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2026New director appointed: SCOTT, Arlene Jennifer. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Jul 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 25 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 13 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 1 Jan 2026Director resigned: MORRIS, Alan James
  • 1 Jan 2026New director appointed: SCOTT, Arlene Jennifer
  • 31 Jul 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 30 Apr 2024Director resigned: CAMPBELL, James Joseph
  • 1 Feb 2024New director appointed: MORRIS, Alan James
  • + 23 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about FMC Technologies Ltd

Is FMC Technologies Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. FMC Technologies Ltd in Dunfermline holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2017. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can FMC Technologies Ltd sponsor?
FMC Technologies Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is FMC Technologies Ltd based?
The register lists FMC Technologies Ltd at Hadrian House, Wincomblee Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE6 3PL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00259569. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
00259569
Address
Hadrian House, Wincomblee Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE6 3PL
First on register
3 Oct 2017

More in Dunfermline

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.