Food Hall Group Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 21 Jan 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Jul 2024 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Oct 2022 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Nov 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 21 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 30 Jul 2024New shares issued (allotment)
- 6 Oct 2022Registered office address changed
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Food Hall Group Limited
- Is Food Hall Group Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Food Hall Group Limited in LONDON holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Food Hall Group Limited sponsor?
- Food Hall Group Limited is licensed for Creative Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Food Hall Group Limited based?
- The register lists Food Hall Group Limited at Top Floor, 12 Stephen Mews, London, United Kingdom, W1T 1AH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10605163. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 10605163
- Address
- Top Floor, 12 Stephen Mews, London, United Kingdom, W1T 1AH
- First on register
- 5 Oct 2021
- Website
- foodhall.london
- Profile
More in LONDON
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.