All sponsors
Foot Anstey LLP
ActivePlymouthProfessional ServicesLicensed since 22 Aug 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
22 Aug 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
4
4 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 30 Apr 2026 — Llp-member resigned: HOWARTH, Patrick William. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Apr 2026 — Llp-member resigned: SBUTTONI, Gianpaolo. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Apr 2026 — Llp-member resigned: EDWARDS, Andrew Charles John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Mar 2026 — Llp-member resigned: EARP, Emma Louise. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 26 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 30 Apr 2026Llp-member resigned: HOWARTH, Patrick William
- 30 Apr 2026Llp-member resigned: SBUTTONI, Gianpaolo
- 30 Apr 2026Llp-member resigned: EDWARDS, Andrew Charles John
- 31 Mar 2026Llp-member resigned: EARP, Emma Louise
- 28 Feb 2026Llp-member resigned: KERSHAW, Thomas Christopher
- 1 Feb 2026Llp-member resigned: VENMORE, Edward
- + 24 earlier events
Open jobs · 4 live
View all- LiveBusiness Services AssistantBristol, South West England · £26,068
- LiveSolicitor - Real EstateBelfast
- LiveLegacy ConsultantBristol Area - Exeter
- LiveLegacy Assistant/Executive - Charities & Private Wealth DisputesBristol Area - Exeter
Common questions about Foot Anstey LLP
- Is Foot Anstey LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Foot Anstey LLP in Plymouth holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Foot Anstey LLP sponsor?
- Foot Anstey LLP is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Foot Anstey LLP have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 4 live vacancies advertised by Foot Anstey LLP across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Foot Anstey LLP based?
- The register lists Foot Anstey LLP at Salt Quay House 4 North East Quay, Sutton Harbour, Plymouth, Devon, PL4 0BN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC360255. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- OC360255
- Address
- Salt Quay House 4 North East Quay, Sutton Harbour, Plymouth, Devon, PL4 0BN
- First on register
- 22 Aug 2023
More in Plymouth
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.