All sponsors
Fora Space Limited
ActiveLondonProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 7 Nov 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
7 Nov 2018
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 23 Sept 2025 — Director resigned: OLSEN, Oliver Andrew Edward. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 Sept 2025 — New director appointed: HODES, Jonathan Andrew. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Mar 2025 — New director appointed: CAMBIASO, Umberto. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 27 Feb 2025 — Director resigned: SPENCER, James William. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 26 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 23 Sept 2025Director resigned: OLSEN, Oliver Andrew Edward
- 23 Sept 2025New director appointed: HODES, Jonathan Andrew
- 1 Mar 2025New director appointed: CAMBIASO, Umberto
- 27 Feb 2025Director resigned: SPENCER, James William
- 5 Sept 2024Notification of Cheetah Holdco Limited as a person with significant control
- 5 Sept 2024Cessation of The Office Group Limited as a person with significant control
- + 24 earlier events
Open jobs · 1 live
View all- LiveSenior Credit Controller FTC 12 monthsLondon, UK · £30,936
Common questions about Fora Space Limited
- Is Fora Space Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Fora Space Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Fora Space Limited sponsor?
- Fora Space Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Fora Space Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Fora Space Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Fora Space Limited based?
- The register lists Fora Space Limited at 89 Wardour Street, London, United Kingdom, W1F 0UB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09826907. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 09826907
- Address
- 89 Wardour Street, London, United Kingdom, W1F 0UB
- First on register
- 7 Nov 2018
- Website
- foraspace.com
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.