All sponsors

Forage UK Operations Limited

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 14 Dec 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
14 Dec 2021
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 3 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 4 Mar 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Jan 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jul 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Apr 2024Director resigned: BRUNSKILL, Thomas George Capability. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 5 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 4 Mar 2026Registered office address changed
  • 29 Jan 2025Registered office address changed
  • 30 Jul 2024Registered office address changed
  • 23 Apr 2024Director resigned: BRUNSKILL, Thomas George Capability
  • 23 Apr 2024New director appointed: KIRSHBAUM, Michael
  • 23 Apr 2024New director appointed: FELSENTHAL, David
  • + 3 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Forage UK Operations Limited

Is Forage UK Operations Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Forage UK Operations Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Forage UK Operations Limited sponsor?
Forage UK Operations Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Forage UK Operations Limited based?
The register lists Forage UK Operations Limited at 100 New Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4V 6JA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13400360. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13400360
Address
100 New Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4V 6JA
First on register
14 Dec 2021

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.