All sponsors

Forevermore Care Group LTD T/A Forevermore Care

Revoked
CongletonHealthcareLicensed since 30 Jun 2022
Register status
Revoked
Removed 14 May 2026
On register since
2022
30 Jun 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
71/100Checked 29 May 2026

≈8.4 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 3 Mar 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Feb 2025Director resigned: GUNNING, Alexander. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Feb 2025New director appointed: SMITH, Charlotte Louise. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Feb 2025Notification of Forevermore Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 3 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 3 Mar 2025Registered office address changed
  • 28 Feb 2025Director resigned: GUNNING, Alexander
  • 28 Feb 2025New director appointed: SMITH, Charlotte Louise
  • 3 Feb 2025Notification of Forevermore Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 3 Feb 2025Cessation of Estuary Residential Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 28 Aug 2024Notification of Estuary Residential Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Forevermore Care Group LTD T/A Forevermore Care

Is Forevermore Care Group LTD T/A Forevermore Care a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Forevermore Care Group LTD T/A Forevermore Care in Congleton was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 14 May 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Forevermore Care Group LTD T/A Forevermore Care lose its sponsor licence?
Forevermore Care Group LTD T/A Forevermore Care no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 14 May 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Forevermore Care Group LTD T/A Forevermore Care sponsor?
Forevermore Care Group LTD T/A Forevermore Care was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Forevermore Care Group LTD T/A Forevermore Care based?
The register lists Forevermore Care Group LTD T/A Forevermore Care at Riverside Mill, Mountbatten Way, Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom, CW12 1DY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11157197. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11157197
Company status
active
Address
Riverside Mill, Mountbatten Way, Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom, CW12 1DY
First on register
30 Jun 2022
Removed
14 May 2026
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Congleton

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.