All sponsors

ForFarmers UK Limited

Active
RoughamManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 14 Jun 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
14 Jun 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
4 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 2 Apr 2024Director resigned: READ, Steven Richard. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Apr 2024Director resigned: HOLDCROFT, Richard Howard. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Apr 2024New director appointed: EVANS, Huw Trefor. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Apr 2024New director appointed: COLE, Mark Augustus. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 7 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 2 Apr 2024Director resigned: READ, Steven Richard
  • 2 Apr 2024Director resigned: HOLDCROFT, Richard Howard
  • 2 Apr 2024New director appointed: EVANS, Huw Trefor
  • 2 Apr 2024New director appointed: COLE, Mark Augustus
  • 3 Apr 2023Director resigned: TJEBBES, Roeland Johan
  • 3 Apr 2023New director appointed: KIERS, Rob
  • + 5 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

  • Trader
    UK · £36,700
    Expired
  • Business Support
    UK · £27,474
    Expired
  • Production Operative
    UK · £35,017
    Expired
  • Driver
    UK · £34,701
    Expired

Common questions about ForFarmers UK Limited

Is ForFarmers UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. ForFarmers UK Limited in Rougham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can ForFarmers UK Limited sponsor?
ForFarmers UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is ForFarmers UK Limited based?
The register lists ForFarmers UK Limited at Horizon House Fred Castle Way, Rougham Industrial Estate, Rougham, Bury St. Edmunds, England, IP30 9ND. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00062904. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
00062904
Address
Horizon House Fred Castle Way, Rougham Industrial Estate, Rougham, Bury St. Edmunds, England, IP30 9ND
First on register
14 Jun 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.