All sponsors

Forterro UK Limited

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 6 Oct 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
6 Oct 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 16 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 May 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Oct 2022Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Nov 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Apr 2022Notification of Gotham Midco Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 12 May 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 16 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 23 May 2024Registered office address changed
  • 20 Oct 2022Registered office address changed
  • 14 Apr 2022Notification of Gotham Midco Limited as a person with significant control
  • 25 Oct 2021Registered office address changed

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Associate Account Manager
    Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire
    Live

Common questions about Forterro UK Limited

Is Forterro UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Forterro UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Forterro UK Limited sponsor?
Forterro UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Forterro UK Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Forterro UK Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Forterro UK Limited based?
The register lists Forterro UK Limited at 3 Cavendish Square, Cavendish Square, London, England, W1G 0LB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11936112. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11936112
Address
3 Cavendish Square, Cavendish Square, London, England, W1G 0LB
First on register
6 Oct 2021

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.