All sponsors

Fortinet UK Ltd

Active
ReadingTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
3 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 2 Apr 2026New director appointed: OHLGART, Margrit Christiane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Feb 2026Director resigned: POLLARD, Brian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Nov 2024New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Nov 2023New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 14 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 2 Apr 2026New director appointed: OHLGART, Margrit Christiane
  • 24 Feb 2026Director resigned: POLLARD, Brian
  • 5 Nov 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • 27 Nov 2023New shares issued (allotment)
  • 23 Nov 2022Registered office address changed
  • 22 Nov 2022Registered office address changed
  • + 12 earlier events

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • Systems Engineer - Service Provider
    London
    Live
  • Sales Operations Database Administrator
    London, UK · £50,981
    Live
  • Sales Operations Database Administrator
    London
    Expired

Common questions about Fortinet UK Ltd

Is Fortinet UK Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Fortinet UK Ltd in Reading holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Fortinet UK Ltd sponsor?
Fortinet UK Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Fortinet UK Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Fortinet UK Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Fortinet UK Ltd based?
The register lists Fortinet UK Ltd at Gainsborough House 2 Manor Park, Manor Farm Road, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG2 0NA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04570027. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04570027
Address
Gainsborough House 2 Manor Park, Manor Farm Road, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG2 0NA
First on register
4 Aug 2013
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Reading

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.