All sponsors

Fortius Telecommunications Ltd

Revoked
LONDONTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 28 Oct 2020
Register status
Revoked
Removed 4 Sept 2026
On register since
2020
28 Oct 2020
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 5 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 9 Dec 2025Company name changed — now trading as "BEZALEL INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERS LTD". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Mar 2025Company name changed — now trading as "BEZALEL INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERS LTD". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Nov 2023New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Mar 2023Notification of Mr James Sagoe as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 5 Apr 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 9 Dec 2025Company name changed — now trading as "BEZALEL INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERS LTD"
  • 3 Mar 2025Company name changed — now trading as "BEZALEL INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERS LTD"
  • 21 Nov 2023New shares issued (allotment)
  • 8 Mar 2023Notification of Mr James Sagoe as a person with significant control
  • 7 Mar 2023Cessation of Mr Takondwa Kampesi as a person with significant control
  • 27 Feb 2023Director resigned: KAMPESI, Takondwa
  • + 7 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Fortius Telecommunications Ltd

Is Fortius Telecommunications Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Fortius Telecommunications Ltd in LONDON was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 4 September 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Fortius Telecommunications Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
Fortius Telecommunications Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 4 September 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Fortius Telecommunications Ltd sponsor?
Fortius Telecommunications Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Fortius Telecommunications Ltd based?
The register lists Fortius Telecommunications Ltd at 152 - 160 City Road, London, England, EC1V 2NX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12767487. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
12767487
Address
152 - 160 City Road, London, England, EC1V 2NX
First on register
28 Oct 2020
Removed
4 Sept 2026

More in LONDON

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.