All sponsors

Frank Wright Limited t/a Trouw Nutrition GB

Active
AshbourneTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 17 Jun 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
17 Jun 2019
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 6 May 2026Director resigned: WYLIE, Andrew David Mackenzie. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 May 2026New director appointed: SPAIN, Bruce Brion. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2024New director appointed: WYLIE, Andrew David Mackenzie. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2024Director resigned: BINNEKAMP, Rob. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 6 May 2026Director resigned: WYLIE, Andrew David Mackenzie
  • 4 May 2026New director appointed: SPAIN, Bruce Brion
  • 1 Jan 2024New director appointed: WYLIE, Andrew David Mackenzie
  • 1 Jan 2024Director resigned: BINNEKAMP, Rob
  • 1 Jan 2024New director appointed: PHILLIPS, Alexander Flannagan Barclay

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Frank Wright Limited t/a Trouw Nutrition GB

Is Frank Wright Limited t/a Trouw Nutrition GB a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Frank Wright Limited t/a Trouw Nutrition GB in Ashbourne holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Frank Wright Limited t/a Trouw Nutrition GB sponsor?
Frank Wright Limited t/a Trouw Nutrition GB is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Frank Wright Limited t/a Trouw Nutrition GB based?
The register lists Frank Wright Limited t/a Trouw Nutrition GB at Blenheim House, Blenheim Road, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 1HA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00111524. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
00111524
Address
Blenheim House, Blenheim Road, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 1HA
First on register
17 Jun 2019
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Ashbourne

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.